Our Leadership הנהלת בית הספר

Untitled Document

Rabbi Dr. Joseph B. Soloveitchik, zt"l
Founder
Rabbi M.J. Cohn, z"l
Principal Emeritus
   
All-School Administrative Team

Nathan Katz '73
Head of School

Robin Meyerowitz
Early Childhood Director 

Rabbi David Saltzman
Principal, Elementary School

Reena Slovin
Associate Principal, Elementary School

Brian Cohen
Middle School Director

Rabbi Dov Huff '00 
Limudei Kodesh Principal,
Middle & Upper School

Scott Mattoon
General Studies Principal,
Middle & Upper School

Barry Ehrlich
Director of Curriculum & Instruction, K-12

 

   
Board of Directors

Board Officers:

Sam Wald '92
Chair, Board of Directors

Jonathan Chiel '75
Vice Chair

Lisa Rosenbaum Fisher
Co-Treasurer/Finance Committee

Eitan Milgram
Co-Treasurer, Finance Committee

Steven Schwartz
Clerk/Nominating Committee

Jeffrey Swartz
Chairman Emeritus

Abraham Levovitz, z"l
President Emeritus

 

Board Members:

Joseph Abelow (Member of the Corporation)
Justine Levin-Allerhand, Investment Committee, Endowment Committee
Harvey Gertel
(Member of the Corporation), Audit Committee
Zev Gewurz, Audit Committee, Endowment Committee, Finance Committee, Nominating Committee
Peter Gyenes, Strategic Planning Committee, Endowment Committee
Alex Klibaner '91, Operations Committee
Dr. Sol (Shlomo) Lerner, School Committee
Ernest Mandel 96, Development Committee
Sy (Heshy) Marcus, Development Committee, Endowment Committee
Joanne Davis Rose, Recruitment Committee
Raphael Schorr, Development Committee
Barry Shrage, President, Combined Jewish Philanthropies
Steven Spear, Development Committee, Endowment Committee, Operations Committee 
Amy Strachman, Development Committee
Joyce Wertheimer, Tuition Committee, Recruitment Committee
David Zimble, Long-Range Plan Committee

   
School Committee
Deborah Moskowitz, Committee Chair
Dr. Sol (Shlomo) Lerner
Rabbi Gershon Segal
 
   
Board of Trustees

Dr. Rebecca '82 & Steve Schwartz, Co-Chairs
Mark Blechner '67
Ethan Corey '81
Allen Dalezman
Martha Deitsch
Beth & Marc Epstein
Peter Finn
Ronald Fisher
Elliot Israel
Marilyn Levovitz
Jennifer Michaelson '85
Tobie Levine
Scott Offen

Barbara Osband
Shuli Rockoff
Lisa Rosenbaum
Dena Salzberg
Rabbi Benjamin Samuels
Dr. Jonathan Sarna
Jeremy Wertheimer
Andrew Wiener
Kenny Wintman '74
Shlomoh Wohlgemuth '58