Maimonides School
Department: Division: Last Name:
109 search results
Name:    Mervin Alge
Position:    Director of Operations
Department:    Business & Development
Phone:    x427
Email:    malge@maimonides.org
Education:    Witswatersrand University BSC Electrical Engineering

Name:    Dana Bar-Or
Position:    Middle School Director, Middle/Upper School Hebrew
Department:    Hebrew Language
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Phone:    x207
Email:    dbaror@maimonides.org
Education:    LLB (Law degree)

Name:    Esther Barth
Position:    Early Childhood Center Administrative Assistant, Early Childhood Center Substitute
Department:    Academic Offices
Division:    Early Childhood Center
Phone:    x303
Email:    ebarth@maimonides.org
Education:    B.F.A., Writing, Literature, and Publishing (Emerson College)

Name:    Debbie Bassi
Position:    Grade 2 General Studies
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    dbassi@maimonides.org

Name:    Yaakov Beker
Position:    Middle School Judaic Studies
Department:    Judaic Studies
Division:    Middle School
Email:    ybeker@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., M.A., Talmudic Law (Ner Israel Rabbinical College)
Smichah, (Ner Israel Rabbinical College)
M.S., General Education (Johns Hopkins University)

Name:    Tamar Benjamin
Position:    Grade 3 General Studies
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    tbenjamin@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A Psychology (American University)
MS.Ed Elementary Education (Wheelock College)
MS.Ed Special Education (Wheelock College)

Name:    Eliezer Bercuson
Position:    Middle School Judaic Studies, Grade 9 Dean
Department:    Judaic Studies
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Email:    ebercuson@maimonides.org
Education:    B.Hum., Philosophy & Classics (Carleton University)
M.A., Jewish Philosophy (Yeshiva University)
Semikhah (Yeshiva University)

Name:    Michal Bessler
Position:    Grade 3 Judaic Studies
Department:    Judaic Studies
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    mbessler@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A, Education and Psychology (Brooklyn College)
M.A., Jewish Education (Hebrew College)

Name:    Irene Blechner
Position:    Kindergarten
Department:    Judaic Studies
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    iblechner@maimonides.org
Education:    Teaching Degree in Judaic Studies (Rikah Teachers Seminary)
BBA, Business Management (Baruch College)

Name:    Hal Borkow
Position:    Middle School History / Social Studies, Athletic Director
Department:    History/Social Studies
Physical Education
Division:    Middle School
Phone:    x112
Email:    hborkow@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., Political Science (University of Michigan)

Name:    Raphaelle Brody
Position:    Grade 2 Judaic Studies
Department:    Judaic Studies
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    rbrody@maimonides.org
Education:    BCS Biology, MSC Biology
Teaching license in biology (Bar Ilan)

Name:    Alison Brooks
Position:    Grade 5 Assistant, Elementary School Support Services Assistant
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    abrooks@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A. English Literature (Hartwick College)
Elementary Teaching License (Framingham State University)

Name:    Deborah Caban
Position:    Physical Education
Department:    Physical Education
Division:    Elementary School, Middle School, Upper School
Phone:    x316
Email:    dcaban@maimonides.org
Education:    M. Ed. (University of Massachusetts at Lowell), B.S. (Springfield College)

Name:    Danielle (Dani) Carrus
Position:    Grade 1 General Studies
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    dcarrus@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A. Near Eastern and Judaic Studies (Brandeis University)
M.A. Elementary Education with a focus in Jewish Day School DeLeT program (Brandeis University)

Name:    Barak Cerf
Position:    Middle/Upper School Hebrew
Department:    Hebrew Language
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Email:    bcerf@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., Middle Eastern Studies and Human Resource Management, Ben-Gurion University, Israel.
Master of Arts in Teaching (MAT), Brandeis University.

Name:    Limor Cohen-Melul
Position:    Elementary School Hebrew, Elementary School Student Support
Department:    Hebrew Language
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    lcohenmelul@maimonides.org
Education:    M.Ed special needs

Name:    Ernest D'Agnelli
Position:    Physical Education
Department:    Physical Education
Division:    Elementary School, Middle School, Upper School
Phone:    x131
Email:    edagnelli@maimonides.org
Education:    B.S. Physical Education UMass./ Amherst

Name:    Elka Tovah Davidoff
Position:    Executive Assistant to the C.E.O.
Department:    Business & Development
Phone:    x402
Email:    etdavidoff@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., Communications and Comparative Literature (Simmons College)

Name:    Rachel Dayanim
Position:    Interim Director of Middle/Upper School Support Services
Department:    Support Services
Division:    Upper School
Email:    rdayanim@maimonides.org

Name:    Ariel DiOrio
Position:    Elementary School Art, Grade 3 Assistant
Department:    Visual & Performing Arts
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    adiorio@maimonides.org
Education:    BFA, Interrelated Media (Massachusetts College of Art and Design)

Name:    Christopher Dore
Position:    Upper School History, History / Social Studies Department Chair
Department:    Social Studies
Division:    Upper School
Phone:    x117
Email:    cdore@maimonides.org
Education:    M.A., History (The University of Colorado)
The College of Wooster B.A., History

Name:    Avinoam Durani
Position:    Upper School Judaic Studies
Department:    Judaic Studies
Division:    Upper School
Phone:    x134
Email:    adurani@maimonides.org
Education:    Lifshitz College of Education - B.A Talmud and Bible
Yeshivat Hameiri, Smicha by chief rabbis of Israel
Open University - B.A Jewish Philosophy
Hebrew College - M.A Jewish Education

Name:    Chaya Durani
Position:    Upper School Hebrew, Elementary School Hebrew Coordinator
Department:    Hebrew Language
Division:    Upper School
Phone:    x308
Email:    cdurani@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A , Education , Limudei Kodesh (Michlelet Orot Israel)
M.A special needs education.(Hebrew College Boston)

Name:    David Ehrenkranz
Position:    Upper School Judaic Studies, Grade 10 Dean
Department:    Judaic Studies
Division:    Upper School
Phone:    x107
Email:    dehrenkranz@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A. Psychology (Yeshiva University)
M.A. English Literature (CUNY Graduate Center)

Name:    Refael Fadlon
Position:    Interim Middle/Upper School Associate Principal, Middle/Upper School Hebrew, Hebrew Department Chair
Department:    Hebrew Language
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Phone:    x104
Email:    Rfadlon@maimonides.org
Education:    LL.B., Law (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
Certificate in Hebrew Language Teaching (Hebrew College)

Name:    Jack Fidler
Position:    Middle School English
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Middle School
Phone:    x205
Email:    jfidler@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., History (Dartmouth College)
Masters in Teaching, Middle School Humanities (Lesley University)

Name:    David Fischer
Position:    Upper School Science
Department:    Science
Division:    Upper School
Email:    dfischer@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., Mathematics (CUNY Queens College)
M.S., Operations Research (Columbia University)
Ph.D., Environmental Sciences (Rutgers University)

Name:    Kaylee Frager
Position:    Grade 4 Judaic Studies
Department:    Judaic Studies
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    kfrager@maimonides.org

Name:    LaShanta Freeman
Position:    Elementary School Administrative Assistant
Department:    Academic Offices
Division:    Elementary School
Phone:    x300
Email:    lfreeman@maimonides.org
Education:    Mount Ida College

Name:    Nitsan Garfinkel
Position:    Middle School Instructional Aide
Department:    Support Services
Division:    Middle School
Email:    ngarfinkel@maimonides.org

Name:    Tamar Gelb
Position:    Director of College Counseling
Department:    Support Services
Division:    Upper School
Phone:    x125
Email:    tgelb@maimonides.org
Education:    BA, Cultural Anthropology (Pomona College)
MA, Jewish Communal Service (Hebrew Union College)
MSW, Social Work (University of Southern California)

Name:    Shifra Gerber
Position:    Admissions Assistant, Elementary School Math Support
Department:    Business & Development
Support Services
Division:    Elementary School
Phone:    x301
Email:    sgerber@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., Judaic Studies (UMass Amherst)
M.A., Near Eastern and Judaic Studies (Brandeis University)

Name:    Lora Gibbens
Position:    Upper School English, English Department Chair
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Upper School
Phone:    x140
Email:    lgibbens@maimonides.org
Education:    M.A., English (Bread Loaf Graduate School at Middlebury College)
European Diploma, Humanities (University of Antwerp)
B.A., English (Williams College)

Name:    Julie Gilson
Position:    Early Childhood Center Extended Day Teacher, Early Childhood Center Substitute Teacher
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Early Childhood Center
Email:    jgilson@maimonides.org

Name:    Betty Gladstein
Position:    Middle/Upper School Nurse
Department:    Support Services
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Phone:    x419
Email:    bgladstein@maimonides.org
Education:    PhD(c) (NYU)
MSN (UCSF)
BSN (LSU)
ASN (LSU)

Name:    Baruch Goldman
Position:    Upper School Judaic Studies
Department:    Judaic Studies
Division:    Upper School
Email:    bgoldman@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A. Political Science (Yeshiva College)
M.A. Jewish Education (Ferkauf-YU)
Semicha (Yeshiva University)
Yadin Yadin (Yeshiva University)

Name:    Jennifer Gonyea
Position:    Director of Development
Department:    Business & Development
Phone:    x 417
Email:    jgonyea@maimonides.org

Name:    Jennifer Gordon
Position:    Middle/Upper School Science, Grade 12 Co-Dean
Department:    Science
Division:    Upper School
Email:    jgordon@maimonides.org

Name:    Marggie Hafeitz De Burstein
Position:    Early Childhood Center 2-Year-Old Assistant
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Early Childhood Center
Email:    mburstein@maimonides.org

Name:    Benjamin Hain
Position:    Director of Student Life, Upper School Jewish History
Department:    History/Social Studies
Student Life
Division:    Early Childhood Center, Elementary School, Middle School, Upper School
Phone:    x119
Email:    bhain@maimonides.org

Name:    Megan Hamilton
Position:    Middle/Upper School English
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Email:    mhamilton@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., English (Bates College)
M.A., English (Brandeis University)
PhD, English (Brandeis University)

Name:    Lynn Hanau
Position:    Elementary School Library Media Specialist
Department:    Library & Technology
Division:    Elementary School
Phone:    x304
Email:    lhanau@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., English Communications (Stern College, Yeshiva University)

Name:    Katie Hillman
Position:    Elementary School Social Worker
Department:    Support Services
Division:    Elementary School
Phone:    x318
Email:    khillman@maimonides.org
Education:    MSW

Name:    Meira (Mimi) Houben
Position:    Early Childhood Center 4-Year-Old Teacher
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Early Childhood Center
Email:    mhouben@maimonides.org
Education:    B.S. Early Childhood Education
M.S. Early Childhood Education

Name:    Dov Huff
Position:    Middle/Upper School Judaic Studies Principal
Department:    Academic Offices
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Phone:    x100
Email:    dhuff@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A. Mathematics (YU)
M.A. Teaching (American Jewish Univ.)
Semicha (Rav Zalmen Nechemia Goldberg)

Name:    Yaakov Jaffe
Position:    Dean of Judaic Studies, Upper School Judaic Studies, Director Of Tanach
Department:    Judaic Studies
Division:    Upper School
Email:    ysjaffe@maimonides.org
Education:    BA, English and Psychology (Columbia University)
MA, Bible (BRGS, Yeshiva University)
MS, Secondary Education (AGS, Yeshiva University)
Smicha and Kollel Elyon (RIETS, Yeshiva University)
MA, Medieval Jewish History (BRGS, Yeshiva University)
EdD, Teaching and Learning of Halakha (AGS, Yeshiva University)

Name:    Yael Jaffe
Position:    Upper School Judaic Studies, Grade 12 Co-Dean
Department:    Judaic Studies
Division:    Upper School
Phone:    x150
Email:    ycjaffe@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., Political Science (Columbia University)
M.S., Secondary Education (Yeshiva University)
M.A., Biology (City University of New York)
PhD, Cognitive Studies in Education (Columbia University)

Name:    Adrienne Jennings
Position:    Kindergarten
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    ajennings@maimonides.org

Name:    Josh Keith
Position:    Upper School Science
Department:    Science
Division:    Upper School
Email:    jkeith@maimonides.org

Name:    Chantal Lawrence
Position:    Director of Admissions and Enrollment Management
Department:    Business & Development
Division:    Early Childhood Center, Elementary School, Middle School, Upper School
Phone:    x409
Email:    clawrence@maimonides.org
Education:    M.A., Psychology (North West University, South Africa)

Name:    Deborah Leschinsky
Position:    Director of Technology
Department:    Library & Technology
Phone:    x426
Email:    dleschinsky@maimonides.org
Education:    Barnard College

Name:    Irit Levitan
Position:    Early Childhood Center 3-Year-Old Teacher
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Early Childhood Center
Email:    ilevitan@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., Special Education (Bar Ilan University, Israel)

Name:    Maxene Lorraway
Position:    Middle School Learning Center
Department:    Support Services
Division:    Middle School
Phone:    x203
Email:    mlorraway@maimonides.org
Education:    M.Education (Sydney University, Australia)
BSc Education (Boston University)

Name:    Andrew Malkin
Position:    Elementary/Middle School Music, Jazz Band Instructor
Department:    Visual & Performing Arts
Division:    Elementary School, Middle School, Upper School
Email:    amalkin@maimonides.org
Education:    B.M Music (Berklee College of Music)

Name:    Erin Marinucci
Position:    Payroll and Accounting Specialist
Department:    Business & Development
Phone:    x413
Email:    emarinucci@maimonides.org

Name:    Scott Mattoon
Position:    Chief Executive Officer
Department:    Academic Offices
Division:    Early Childhood Center, Elementary School, Middle School, Upper School
Phone:    x100
Email:    smattoon@maimonides.org
Education:    M.A., French Literature (UCLA)
B.A., Modern Languages and Literature (Trinity College)

Name:    Deborah Mehl
Position:    Director of After-School Programs
Department:    Student Life
Division:    Elementary School, Middle School
Phone:    x305
Email:    dmehl@maimonides.org
Education:    Bachelor of Arts (University of Cape Town, South Africa)
Higher Diploma in Education (Post Graduate)(University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa)
Bachelor of Education (University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa)
Bachelor of Arts (Honors) Applied Linguistics and ESOL Teaching (University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa)
British Council Fellowship (Institute of Education, University of London)
Master of Education (University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa)
Doctor of Education (University of Auckland, New Zealand)

Name:    Robin Meyerowitz
Position:    Preschool Director
Department:    Elementary
Division:    Early Childhood Center
Phone:    x307
Email:    rmeyerowitz@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A. (Columbia University)
M.Ed. (Bank Street College)

Name:    Marvin Mujjuzi
Position:    Computer Systems Administrator
Department:    Library & Technology
Phone:    x421
Email:    mmujjuzi@maimonides.org

Name:    Shalev NessAiver
Position:    Computational Physics
Department:    Science
Division:    Upper School
Email:    snessaiver@maimonides.org

Name:    Rahel Nessim
Position:    Middle/Upper School Hebrew
Department:    World Languages
Division:    Upper School
Email:    rnessim@maimonides.org

Name:    Jennifer Newman
Position:    Elementary School Student Support Services Department Head, Elementary School English Language Arts Coordinator
Department:    English Language Arts
Support Services
Division:    Elementary School
Phone:    x302
Email:    jnewman@maimonides.org
Education:    M.S. , Speech and Language (Emerson College)

Name:    Fawzi Nicolas
Position:    Upper School Arabic
Department:    World Languages
Division:    Upper School
Email:    fnicolas@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., English (UMass Boston)
MFA, Creative Writing (UMass Boston)
Currently pursuing EdD (Northeastern University)

Name:    Lev Novikov
Position:    Middle/Upper School Computer Programming, Computational Physics
Department:    Science
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Email:    lnovikov@maimonides.org
Education:    B.S., Computer Engineering
M.S., Human Factors in Information Design

Name:    Tatyana (Tanya) Ospovat
Position:    Kindergarten Assistant
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    tospovat@maimonides.org
Education:    MA Special Education, Speech and Language Pathology (Minsk State Pedagogical University)

Name:    Rachelli Peltz-Cohen
Position:    Elementary School Building Substitute
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    rpeltz-cohen@maimonides.org

Name:    Sarah Plymate
Position:    Middle/Upper School Art
Department:    Visual & Performing Arts
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Email:    splymate@maimonides.org

Name:    Sara Polter
Position:    Development Associate
Department:    Business & Development
Phone:    x433
Email:    spolter@maimonides.org

Name:    Zipora Portman
Position:    Grade 5 General Studies
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    zportman@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A. English (UCLA)
M.A. Elementary Education (California State University Northridge)

Name:    Ellen Pulda
Position:    Middle/Upper School Executive Assistant
Department:    Academic Offices
Phone:    x 100
Email:    epulda@maimonides.org

Name:    Sharon Pywell
Position:    Upper School English
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Upper School
Email:    spywell@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A. (University of Virginia)
MAT (Colgate University)
MFA (Boston University)

Name:    Dovid Reisman
Position:    Grade 5 Judaic Studies
Department:    Judaic Studies
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    dreisman@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., Talmud (Yeshivah Beth Moshe)
Smicha (Yeshiva Pirchei Shoshanim)

Name:    Mike Rosenberg
Position:    Alumni Relations
Department:    Business & Development
Phone:    x405
Email:    mike@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A.,(History, University of Vermont)

Name:    Kenneth Rosenstein
Position:    Middle School Math/Science
Department:    Science
Division:    Middle School
Email:    krosenstein@maimonides.org

Name:    Alexandra Ross
Position:    Upper School Social Worker
Department:    Support Services
Division:    Upper School
Phone:    x169
Email:    aross@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., History and Communication (Tulane University)
Masters in Teaching (Fordham University)
Masters in Social Work (New York University)

Name:    Deborah Rothman
Position:    Middle/Upper School Registrar
Department:    Academic Offices
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Phone:    x136
Email:    drothman@maimonides.org
Education:    B.S., Art Education

Name:    Nicole Roy
Position:    Human Resources Generalist
Department:    Business & Development
Phone:    x412
Email:    nroy@maimonides.org

Name:    David Saltzman
Position:    Elementary School Principal
Department:    Academic Offices
Division:    Elementary School
Phone:    x311
Email:    dsaltzman@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A. Economics (Yeshiva University)
M.A. Education (Yeshiva University/AZRIELI)
Semicha (YU / RIETS)

Name:    Stephanie Samuels
Position:    Grade 6 Dean, Middle School English, Middle School Judaic Studies
Department:    English Language Arts
Judaic Studies
Division:    Middle School
Email:    ssamuels@maimonides.org
Education:    BA, English (Barnard College)
MA, Jewish History (New York University)

Name:    Gina Sauceda
Position:    Upper School History / Social Studies
Department:    History/Social Studies
Division:    Upper School
Phone:    x115
Email:    gsauceda@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., History and English (Williams College)


Name:    Estefanía Scheer
Position:    Middle/Upper School Spanish, Language Department Coordinator
Department:    World Languages
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Phone:    x167
Email:    etorres@maimonides.org
Education:    M.Ed (Boston University)
B.A., Psychology (Universidad San Francisco de Quito)

Name:    Mike Schockett
Position:    Middle/Upper School Mathematics
Department:    Mathematics
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Phone:    x129
Email:    mschockett@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., Philosophy (Columbia University)
M.A.T., Philosophy (Harvard Graduate School of Education)

Name:    Debra Shein-Gerson
Position:    Elementary School Math Coordinator
Department:    Mathematics
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    dgerson@maimonides.org
Education:    B.S., Ed.
M.Ed

Name:    Robin Shuman
Position:    Director of Health Services, Elementary School Nurse
Department:    Support Services
Division:    Early Childhood Center, Elementary School, Middle School, Upper School
Phone:    x406
Email:    rshuman@maimonides.org
Education:    MSN Nursing (Boston College)
BSN Nursing (Simmons College)

Name:    Carolyn (Sara) Silberman
Position:    Early Childhood Center 3-Year-Old Assistant
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Early Childhood Center
Email:    sarasilberman@maimonides.org

Name:    Shmuel Silberman
Position:    Middle/Upper School Learning Center
Department:    Support Services
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Email:    ssilberman@maimonides.org
Education:    M.S. Special Education (Framingham State College)

Name:    Reena Slovin
Position:    Elementary School Associate Principal
Department:    Academic Offices
Division:    Elementary School
Phone:    x313
Email:    rslovin@maimonides.org
Education:    B.S. (Cornell University)
M.Ed. (Boston University)
C.A.G.S. (Harvard Graduate School of Education)

Name:    Carol Smith
Position:    Director of Finance and Accounting
Department:    Business & Development
Phone:    x435
Email:    csmith@maimonides.org
Education:    MBA, (University of Massachusetts)

Name:    Katie Smith
Position:    Elementary/Middle School Science
Department:    Science
Division:    Elementary School, Middle School
Email:    ksmith@maimonides.org
Education:    B.S., Math and Science, Concentration in Elementary Education (Wheelock College)
Masters in Special Education (Wheelock College)

Name:    Shawn Smith
Position:    Middle/Upper School Learning Center
Department:    Support Services
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Email:    ssmith@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., Chemistry (Barrington College) M.T.S., Biblical Studies (Harvard Divinity School) Ph.D., Hebrew Bible (Duke University)

Name:    Michele Snyder
Position:    Director of Communications
Department:    Business & Development
Phone:    x423
Email:    msnyder@maimonides.org

Name:    Tzipi Solooki
Position:    Early Childhood Center 2-Year-Old Teacher
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Early Childhood Center
Email:    tsolooki@maimonides.org

Name:    Orit Steinberg
Position:    Elementary School Hebrew
Department:    Hebrew Language
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    osteinberg@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A, (Open University - Israel)

Name:    Steven Steinsaltz
Position:    Upper School Math
Department:    Mathematics
Division:    Upper School
Phone:    x139
Email:    ssteinsaltz@maimonides.org
Education:    B.S., Mathematical Sciences (Johns Hopkins University)
M.A., Mathematical Sciences (Johns Hopkins University)
Ph.D., Mathematical Sciences (Johns Hopkins University)

Name:    Jason Strauss
Position:    Middle School Navi
Department:    Judaic Studies
Division:    Middle School
Email:    jstrauss@maimonides.org
Education:    B.S., Operations Research (Columbia University)
Ed.M., Education (Harvard University)
Rabbinical Ordination (YU/RIETS)

Name:    Rose-Jane Sulman
Position:    Grade 4 General Studies Assistant
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    rjsulman@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A. English (Barnard College)
M.A.T. (Eliot Pearson School, Tufts University)

Name:    Arline Tannenbaum
Position:    Tuition and Financial Aid Administrator, Operations Administrator
Department:    Business & Development
Phone:    x425
Email:    atannenbaum@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., Political Science (Barnard College)
M.S.W., Clinical Social Work (New York University)

Name:    Sam Tarlin
Position:    Grade 4 General Studies
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    starlin@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., English (Earlham College)
MEd. (Cambridge College)

Name:    Sharona Vedol
Position:    Middle School Administrative Assistant
Department:    Academic Offices
Division:    Middle School
Phone:    x200
Email:    svedol@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., History and East Asian Studies (Brandeis University)

Name:    Frank Washburn
Position:    Computational Physics
Department:    Science
Division:    Upper School
Email:    fwashburn@maimonides.org

Name:    Rene Weathers
Position:    Senior Accountant
Department:    Business & Development
Phone:    x418
Email:    rweathers@maimonides.org

Name:    Elana Weiner
Position:    Grade 1 Assistant
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    eweiner@maimonides.org

Name:    Max Werber
Position:    Middle School Building Substitute
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Middle School
Email:    mwerber@maimonides.org
Education:    B.F.A, (Bezalel Academy of Fine Art)

Name:    Renee Werber
Position:    Elementary School Hebrew/English Support
Department:    Support Services
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    rwerber@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., Education, Judaic Studies (Clark University)

Name:    Christopher Williams
Position:    Upper School Science, Science Department Chair
Department:    Science
Division:    Upper School
Phone:    x163
Email:    cwilliams@maimonides.org
Education:    B.Sc. Physics (UCW Aberystwyth)
M.Sc. Energy Systems & Environmental Management (Caledonian University)
M.S. Natural Science (RPI)

Name:    Roberta Wright
Position:    Middle School History / Social Studies
Department:    History/Social Studies
Division:    Middle School
Email:    rwright@maimonides.org

Name:    Shoshana Zazula
Position:    Elementary School Hebrew/English Support
Department:    Support Services
Division:    Elementary School
Phone:    x306
Email:    szazula@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., Psychology (Barnard College)
M.S.Ed., Elementary and Secondary Special Education (Bank Street College of Education)

Name:    Elana Zisblatt
Position:    Early Childhood Center 4-Year-Old Assistant
Department:    English Language Arts
Division:    Elementary School
Email:    ezisblatt@maimonides.org

Name:    Elisabeth Zygadlo
Position:    Middle/Upper School Librarian
Department:    Library & Technology
Division:    Middle School, Upper School
Phone:    x103
Email:    ezygadlo@maimonides.org
Education:    B.A., Communications (University of Pennsylvania)
M.L.S. (Simmons College)

search login